Peters Township Girls Volleyball

Click here to edit subtitle

WPIAL Section Championships

1975

1982

1983

1995

1996

1997

1998

2002

2003

2010

2012

All-Section Players

(since 2008)

All-WPIAL Players

All-State Players

2017

1st Team - Brooke Hjerpe

2nd Team - Claire Kovac,

Emmy Ploskina, Lauren Valentic

3rd Team - Abby Crookshank, Sarah Stiffler, Jill Yeates

2016

2nd Team - Brooke Hjerpe,

Adianna Williams

3rd Team - Claire Kovacs

2015

1st Team - Madison Kerr,

Jillian McCloskey

2nd Team - Courtney Cherry,

Sara Neky, Cricket Watson,

Adianna Williams

3rd Team - Katie Puckett

2014

1st Team  - Madison Kerr,

Sara Komer, Angela Krak

2nd Team - Jillian McCloskey,

Sara Neky

3rd Team - Courtney Cherry,

Brooke Hjerpe, Cricket Watson,

Adianna Williams

2013

1st Team - Maddie Auld,

Katie McGovern

2nd Team - Sara Komer,

Brooke Lininger

3rd Team - Madison Kerr,

Jillian Kovac, Angela Krak

2012

1st Team - Lauren Belack,

Kelly Johnson, Shiloh Simonson

2nd Team - Hannah Gross,

Katie McGovern

3rd Team - Maddie Auld,

Brooke Lininger, Lauren Tassone

2011

1st Team - Kelly Johnson,

Madison Mincone,

Gabriella Santa Lucia,

Shiloh Simonson

2nd Team - Lauren Belack

3rd Team - Sara Grippi

2010

1st Team - Nicole Burkhardt,

Kelly Johnson, Gabriella Santa Lucia

2nd Team - Jessica Crossman, Madison Mincone, Nika Simonson

3rd Team - Alex McNally,

Shiloh Simonson, Lauren Tassone

2008

1st Team - Emily Mathis

2015

2nd Team - Madison Kerr

2014

3rd Team - Madison Kerr

2012

1st Team - Shiloh Simonson

3rd Team - Lauren Belack, Kelly Johnson

2011

2nd Team - Shiloh Simonson

3rd Team - Madison Mincone

2010

2nd Team - Nicole Burkhardt

3rd Team - Kelly Johnson

2005

2nd Team - Kim Windstein

2003

2nd Team - Kelli Hogan

3rd Team - Emily Wilson

2002

1st Team - Maggie Slovonic

Honorable Mention - Kari Yammoto

1999

4th Team - Christine Hacko

1998

1st Team - Cortny Hooper

2nd Team - Christine Hacko

3rd Team - Emily Slovonic, Brittny Stelfox

1997

2nd Team - Christina Nagao

3rd Team - Emily Slovonic

4th Team - Christine Hacko

1996

2nd Team - Danielle Algeo

3rd Team - Michelle Kurzma, Christine Nagao

1995

5th Team - Danielle Algeo, Beth Brandstetter, Christine Nagao

1994

Honorable Mention - Carrie Banaszak, Beth Brandstetter

1993

Honorable Mention - Cadace Kerner

2012

Shiloh Simonson

2003

Kelli Hogan

2002

Maggie Slovonic

1998

Cortny Hooper

1996

Michelle Kuzma

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.