Peters Township Girls Volleyball

Click here to edit subtitle

WPIAL Section Championships

1975

1982

1983

1995

1996

1997

1998

2002

2003

2010

2012

All-Section Players

(since 2008)

All-WPIAL Players

All-State Players

2017

1st Team - Brooke Hjerpe

2nd Team - Claire Kovac,

Emmy Ploskina, Lauren Valentic

3rd Team - Abby Crookshank, Sarah Stiffler, Jill Yeates

2016

2nd Team - Brooke Hjerpe,

Adianna Williams

3rd Team - Claire Kovacs

2015

1st Team - Madison Kerr,

Jillian McCloskey

2nd Team - Courtney Cherry,

Sara Neky, Cricket Watson,

Adianna Williams

3rd Team - Katie Puckett

2014

1st Team  - Madison Kerr,

Sara Komer, Angela Krak

2nd Team - Jillian McCloskey,

Sara Neky

3rd Team - Courtney Cherry,

Brooke Hjerpe, Cricket Watson,

Adianna Williams

2013

1st Team - Maddie Auld,

Katie McGovern

2nd Team - Sara Komer,

Brooke Lininger

3rd Team - Madison Kerr,

Jillian Kovac, Angela Krak

2012

1st Team - Lauren Belack,

Kelly Johnson, Shiloh Simonson

2nd Team - Hannah Gross,

Katie McGovern

3rd Team - Maddie Auld,

Brooke Lininger, Lauren Tassone

2011

1st Team - Kelly Johnson,

Madison Mincone,

Gabriella Santa Lucia,

Shiloh Simonson

2nd Team - Lauren Belack

3rd Team - Sara Grippi

2010

1st Team - Nicole Burkhardt,

Kelly Johnson, Gabriella Santa Lucia

2nd Team - Jessica Crossman, Madison Mincone, Nika Simonson

3rd Team - Alex McNally,

Shiloh Simonson, Lauren Tassone

2008

1st Team - Emily Mathis

2015

2nd Team - Madison Kerr

2014

3rd Team - Madison Kerr

2012

1st Team - Shiloh Simonson

3rd Team - Lauren Belack, Kelly Johnson

2011

2nd Team - Shiloh Simonson

3rd Team - Madison Mincone

2010

2nd Team - Nicole Burkhardt

3rd Team - Kelly Johnson

2005

2nd Team - Kim Windstein

2003

2nd Team - Kelli Hogan

3rd Team - Emily Wilson

2002

1st Team - Maggie Slovonic

Honorable Mention - Kari Yammoto

1999

4th Team - Christine Hacko

1998

1st Team - Cortny Hooper

2nd Team - Christine Hacko

3rd Team - Emily Slovonic, Brittny Stelfox

1997

2nd Team - Christina Nagao

3rd Team - Emily Slovonic

4th Team - Christine Hacko

1996

2nd Team - Danielle Algeo

3rd Team - Michelle Kurzma, Christine Nagao

1995

5th Team - Danielle Algeo, Beth Brandstetter, Christine Nagao

1994

Honorable Mention - Carrie Banaszak, Beth Brandstetter

1993

Honorable Mention - Cadace Kerner

2012

Shiloh Simonson

2003

Kelli Hogan

2002

Maggie Slovonic

1998

Cortny Hooper

1996

Michelle Kuzma